Wednesday, December 31, 2008

I want to upload my holiday photos but my internet connection is reaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaally slow so I'll wait until I can use my IM2 modem.

Wah hari ini 31 Desember ya, actually gue agak-agak nggak nyadar dan nggak peduli sama new year-new yearan kayak gini. Entah kenapa makin tua, gue makin nggak peduli sama event-event. Gue bahkan nggak excited with my upcoming birthday. Hmmmmmmmmmm.

Tapi hari ini gue udah punya rencana sih, temen-temen gue bakal dateng kerumah terus BBQan deh, 'teman-teman' means Abie, Kara, Thari, Adli and Nabiel. Nggak tau pada jadi atau nggak yang jelas gue udah punya rencana buat gue sendiri kalo misalnya mereka nggak dateng: Nonton Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire dan The Da Vinci Code di bioskop TransTv.

Geez I really have nothing to do. Sekarang sih lagi nungguin Abie karena gue minta dia nemenin ke toko buku terus gue mau makan juga karena nggak ada makanan dirumah. Tetapi entahlaaaaaaaaaaah dia ada dimana.

By the way this is me and Alvin! :)

Sunday, December 28, 2008

I'm home

Just got back from Pangandaran. I went to Pantai Batuhiu, Pantai Batu Karas, Green Canyon, Teluk Penyu, Curug 7 Cibolang and more. Those places are beautiful. I'll upload the photos and videos tomorrow :D

Ah but it feels great to be at home! I can't wait to spend my holidays with my friends and my boyfriend haha. Got to go, I feel sleepy.

Sunday, December 21, 2008

!!!!!

I feel really really really great. :) :) :)

Saturday, December 20, 2008


Me, Abie, Adli, Kara, Thari and Nabiel went to Summarecon Mall Serpong today to watch Twilight. The cab that we used to go there was totally annoying and it was ruining our mood but everything went fine. Me and Abie went to photobox as usual haha.

Twilight was........................okay. Mmmm, it's nice. The casts, the scenes, everything. But still, I like the novel better than the movie.
And I think Carlisle and Jasper Cullen are hotter than Edward, hehe :D

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

Fisheye Again!







I decided to process one of my fisheye roll, and it turned out pretty nice I think... Theres still some more, I'll upload it later. Maybe :3

Tagged :D

Tagged by Denisha. Sebenernya gue udah liat PRnya udah beberapa hari yang lalu, tapi gue onlinenya dari HP jadi baru sempet ngepost sekarang. Hehehe.

This is the rules :
1. Take a recent photo of yourself OR take a picture of yourself RIGHT NOW
2. DON’T change your cloth. DON’T fix your hair, just take a picture
3. Post that picture with NO editing
4. Post this instruction with your picture
5. Tag 10 people to do this


Tag siapa ya? Mmmmmm
  1. Des
  2. Dilla
  3. Icha
  4. Acchan
  5. Brina
  6. Tamboy
  7. .
  8. .
  9. .
  10. Go tag yourself :D

Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Zachary Quinto!

If girls all around the world can't stop talking about Robert Pattinson, I personally think that Zachary Quinto is BREATHTAKING. For your info, Zachary play as Sylar/Gabriel Gray in Heroes.


And uh............... my tests were okay, I guess. My chairmate is a 12th grader and he helped me to fill some blanks in my paper. Hehehe thanks!

Sunday, November 30, 2008

Regina Spektor

Photos taken from http www.reginaspektor.com

This is how it works
You're young until you're not
You love until you don't
You try until you can't
You laugh until you cry
You cry until you laugh
And everyone must breathe
Until their dying breath

On The Radio - Regina Spektor

I'm currently listening to Regina Spektor over and over again. It is just so peaceful, how she sings her song.

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Spontaneus Photoshoot!

Model: Indira Trimurti
Photo: Me
Camera, hoodie & cow slippers: Me :)

Dira and Adinda (well she got a nickname, Tete hahaha but lets just use Adinda) came over my house. Dira started to act so silly (she danced because of the songs Bamboo Banga and Bird Flu) and we did a photoshoot haha. Theres still more photos but I'm too lazy to retouch them. It was a cozy afternoon anyway :D

Thursday, November 27, 2008

I Don't Have A Title For This

Day by day, I feel less creative.

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

My Friend Skeleton

Skeleton you are my friend
But you are made of bone
And you have got no flesh and blood
Running through you to help protect the bone

Skeleton we have been friends for years
And you have seen me through some trials
And tribulations and some tears
But everybody thinks I'm weird
And I should have known
That it wouldn't be long
Until you, you've got me standing in an awkward position
With unwanted attention and a need for explanation
And it's not that I'm letting go of you
But I don't know what to do

Skeleton Song - Kate Nash

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Bowling

So today Abie spent some hours at my house, we had some light talks and took some photos using tripod. Here they are, some of them:


Because we felt really bored and hungry, we decided to go to WTC and play bowling at the new bowling center (and it's just 10 minutes with the public transport, hell yeah!). We went there with Thari and Nabiel too, but they were just watching us playing and 'ngalay'. Lol. The bowling shoes were hillarious. My arms are hurt, but anyway, it was really fun. Oh and I won the game! Hahaha I got more talent than Abie I guess HAHA kidding.


I hate being broke

Theres still 2 rolls of film that I want to process.
The problem is I don't have money.
Poor me.

Friday, November 21, 2008

Notice Me

I want to be noticed by you.................

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Mud

Lapindo Mud
Porong, Sidoarjo
Sad view, huh? :(

Monday, November 17, 2008

<3

Only thing I ever could need, only one good thing worth trying to be
Bottle It Up - Sara Barailles

Saturday, November 15, 2008

Happy Birthday Abie!


I dedicated this post for Abie who turned 15 today.

I'm not the greatest girl in the world.
And maybe I can't give you the greatest gifts.
But I hope you got the greatest birthday, ever!

Happy 15th birthday, Abie! I love you!