Sunday, November 30, 2008

Regina Spektor

Photos taken from http www.reginaspektor.com

This is how it works
You're young until you're not
You love until you don't
You try until you can't
You laugh until you cry
You cry until you laugh
And everyone must breathe
Until their dying breath

On The Radio - Regina Spektor

I'm currently listening to Regina Spektor over and over again. It is just so peaceful, how she sings her song.

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Spontaneus Photoshoot!

Model: Indira Trimurti
Photo: Me
Camera, hoodie & cow slippers: Me :)

Dira and Adinda (well she got a nickname, Tete hahaha but lets just use Adinda) came over my house. Dira started to act so silly (she danced because of the songs Bamboo Banga and Bird Flu) and we did a photoshoot haha. Theres still more photos but I'm too lazy to retouch them. It was a cozy afternoon anyway :D

Thursday, November 27, 2008

I Don't Have A Title For This

Day by day, I feel less creative.

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

My Friend Skeleton

Skeleton you are my friend
But you are made of bone
And you have got no flesh and blood
Running through you to help protect the bone

Skeleton we have been friends for years
And you have seen me through some trials
And tribulations and some tears
But everybody thinks I'm weird
And I should have known
That it wouldn't be long
Until you, you've got me standing in an awkward position
With unwanted attention and a need for explanation
And it's not that I'm letting go of you
But I don't know what to do

Skeleton Song - Kate Nash

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Bowling

So today Abie spent some hours at my house, we had some light talks and took some photos using tripod. Here they are, some of them:


Because we felt really bored and hungry, we decided to go to WTC and play bowling at the new bowling center (and it's just 10 minutes with the public transport, hell yeah!). We went there with Thari and Nabiel too, but they were just watching us playing and 'ngalay'. Lol. The bowling shoes were hillarious. My arms are hurt, but anyway, it was really fun. Oh and I won the game! Hahaha I got more talent than Abie I guess HAHA kidding.


I hate being broke

Theres still 2 rolls of film that I want to process.
The problem is I don't have money.
Poor me.

Friday, November 21, 2008

Notice Me

I want to be noticed by you.................

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Mud

Lapindo Mud
Porong, Sidoarjo
Sad view, huh? :(

Monday, November 17, 2008

<3

Only thing I ever could need, only one good thing worth trying to be
Bottle It Up - Sara Barailles

Saturday, November 15, 2008

Happy Birthday Abie!


I dedicated this post for Abie who turned 15 today.

I'm not the greatest girl in the world.
And maybe I can't give you the greatest gifts.
But I hope you got the greatest birthday, ever!

Happy 15th birthday, Abie! I love you!





Sunday, November 9, 2008

Japan Indonesia Expo


Went to Japan-Indonesia Expo today with my family. I'm not into cosplay thingy but those guys were really really did great outfits. I ate takoyaki and Japanese 'es campur' though I was queuing for hours to get them, well not really hours but maybe some minutes hehehe but they were delicious. I bought a transparent umbrella too, I thought it'll be cute if I use it for my next photoshoots :)

And oh yeah, I saw the vice president, Mr. Jusuf Kalla walked right in front of my eyes. He was just about half meter from me. Too bad my camera was not ready. Anyway, I'm afraid with the bodyguards so yeah I didn't take any pictures of him.

Candi Brahu

Candi Brahu.
Trowulan, Jawa Timur.
Indonesia.

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Sigh



It's pretty long since I lost this kind of feeling............
what should I say?
....emptiness?
And it's back now, sigh.