Sunday, August 30, 2009

Firstly I want to say Happy Ramadhan (tho it's really late, I know). Happy fasting everyone :)
I've been pretty busy with real life (at last, I can say that!!) so I don't have much time to take photo nor to update this blog.

These two photos was taken on September 2009 with D100 and an infrared filter (and too bad, the camera wasn't mine. My mom borrowed it from her friend)

At Borobudur Temple.
Photobucket

At Trowulan Temple
Photobucket

See? See? I really have nothing to post. Hahaha.

Monday, August 17, 2009

So here people....... updates!!! :D

August 9th, 2009
I had a photo shoot with my friends' metal band, Phenomena After Nightfall.
And no, I don't like metal, before you ask or something haha. All of them are my school mate, except for the boy in red t-shirt.

Yudhis, Adit, Septian/Bebek, Ibe, Adli, Iday
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

(++More)

August 14th, 2009

Me and my school friends attended a workshop that held by Rexona. The workshop is about.......something. Haha. Any way, it was soooo much fun. The trip from BSD-Pamulang-Bulungan-DH was really great and we had so much fun, we were like..........22 kampung people who made a lot of noise! You guys rawk! :)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Halim sang a song by Vidi something, idk the name haha. I guess you know if you see the lyric ;p
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Sunday, August 16, 2009

TAGEYTA

A handmade jewelry online shop made by Talenna Fedrian, her mother, and her sister! The jewelries are really cuteeeeee :D Go visit Tageyta! And these are my favorite :)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Long time since my last update. I'm sorry, but school feels like hell! The science subjects frustrate me, and so does the non-science subjects! But I'm trying to keep up. Wish me luck.

Actually I have nothing to say, there's nothing 'fun' happen in my life lately. So maybe I'll update this post if any fun happen ;p

Photobucket
I can't stop myself from watching Friends. Addicting.

Love love love,
Thia.